704-412-1442
[…] 704-412-1442
704-412-1442
Call today to speak with our attorney regarding your criminal record expungement OR click below to visit Prism's contact page.
CONTACT US.
BLOG: View Prism's Expungement blog here.
According to North Carolina General Statute § 15A-153, the purpose of the expungement process is to “clear the public record of any entry of any arrest, criminal charge, or criminal conviction that has been expunged so that (i) the person who is entitled to and obtains the expunction may omit reference to the charges or convictions to potential employers and others and (ii) a records check for prior arrests and convictions will not disclose the expunged records.”